San Diego, California

Digital marketing agency for San Diego businesses

2G Marketing is a bilingual digital marketing agency for San Diego businesses, based in Ensenada, Baja California, on the same time zone. We meet in person in San Diego, and we build websites, social media, Facebook, Instagram and Google ads, video, brands and AI automations, in English and Spanish. Our client Mi Esencia is in Chula Vista, in San Diego County. The Corporate Plan costs $160 USD per week.

Glass location pin over a grid
In personmeetings in San Diego
EN · ESreach both of your markets
+250web projects
$160Corporate Plan, USD per week
Clients in Southern California

Websites and brands across Southern California

From Chula Vista to Los Angeles and Calexico, here are some of the businesses we work with, each one in its own city.

  1. Chula Vista

    Mi Esencia: graphic design and a digital business card

    Mi Esencia, an artisanal mezcal brand from Oaxaca (Chula Vista, San Diego County): we handle its graphic design and its digital business card website through TarjetaOnline, a 2G product.

  2. Los Angeles

    Toro Family Childcare: website

    A childcare center in Los Angeles. We built its website.

  3. Los Angeles

    Betty's Bubble: brand and corporate website

    A cleaning company in Los Angeles. We designed its brand and built its corporate website.

  4. Calexico

    Núcleo Podcast: brand and website

    A podcast in Calexico, in Imperial County. We designed its brand and built its website.

  5. Today

    A real case in Tijuana: El Tucumano

    An Argentine restaurant in Tijuana, just across the border, that has worked with 2G since 2022. We plan, design and shoot its social media content every week.

    • Facebook followers, from 1,300 to 9,300: seven times more

    • recommend it on Facebook, out of 1,213 reviews

    Meta Business Suite data as of October 18, 2026.

Marketing in San Diego

Your customers live on both sides of the border

If your San Diego business sells to English and Spanish speakers, or to customers in Tijuana, your marketing has to speak to all of them.

  • Facebook ads for San Diego and Tijuana

    Meta and Google campaigns with audiences split by city and language.

  • Bilingual websites

    English and Spanish on the same site, so every customer finds you.

  • Content in two languages

    Posts and videos made for each audience.

Pricing in USD

What our services cost in US dollars

2G Marketing prices in US dollars, grouped by service
ServicePrice
Weekly plan: content, social media, ads and automation$160 USD per week
Community management$130 USD per week
Social media strategy and contentQuoted after we review your accounts
Meta Ads management (Facebook and Instagram)$190 USD per campaign up to 5 campaigns per month
Google Ads managementQuoted per project
Social media graphic design$30 USD per piece
Social media video (reel, story or promo)$60 USD per video
HD or 4K videoFrom $70 USD
Landing page$250 USD
Business website$500 USD
Online storeFrom $930 USD
3D storyscroll siteCustom quote
Domain and hostingIncluded the first year with your websiteFrom the second year, $180 USD per year
Brand identity: brand book and file folder$380 USD
EdaBot v6, website chatbot that captures leads$480 USD one-time payment Launching November 2026
EdaBot v7, website chatbot with Google Calendar booking$690 USD one-time payment Launching November 2026
EdaBot v8, on WhatsApp Business$1,000 USD one-time payment Launching November 2026
Process automationFrom $300 USD per automation
Custom AI agentsQuoted after a diagnosis

Our USD prices are based on our prices in Mexico, converted at 18.58 MXN per USD (October 21, 2026) and rounded up, and they already include international payment and transfer fees. You won't easily find that value with an agency in the US. Prices before applicable taxes.

The ad budget you pay Meta or Google is always separate.

How we work with you

Same time zone, same language, one point of contact

  1. In person

    We meet in person in San Diego. You send us your photos and videos, and we handle the design and editing.

  2. Video calls

    Progress and results reviews on your schedule.

  3. WhatsApp

    Quick changes and questions, answered by a real person.

FAQ

Digital marketing in San Diego: questions we hear the most

Do you have an office in San Diego?

Our office is in Ensenada, Baja California, on the same time zone as San Diego. We meet in person in San Diego. You send us your photos and videos, and we handle the design and editing; between meetings, we work by video call and WhatsApp.

How much does a digital marketing agency in San Diego cost with 2G?

Our Corporate Plan costs $160 USD per week, before applicable taxes, and includes content, social media, ads and, from the second month, one automation. By service, community management costs $130 USD per week and a social media design $30 USD per piece.

Can you run Facebook ads for San Diego and Tijuana at the same time?

Yes. For Facebook ads in San Diego we split audiences by city and language, so each ad reaches the right customer on each side of the border. Meta Ads management costs $190 USD per campaign, before applicable taxes; the ad budget you pay Meta is separate.

Do you do web design for San Diego businesses?

Yes. Our web design for San Diego businesses covers landing pages ($250 USD), business websites ($500 USD), online stores (from $930 USD) and 3D storyscroll sites (custom quote), in English, Spanish or both. Prices before applicable taxes.

Do you work with businesses in Chula Vista?

Yes. Mi Esencia, in Chula Vista, an artisanal mezcal brand from Oaxaca, is one of our clients: we handle its graphic design and its digital business card website through TarjetaOnline, a 2G product.

How do I pay from the US?

We accept PayPal, bank transfers and other payment methods available between the US and Mexico. Our USD prices already include the payment and transfer fees, and you receive a digital receipt for every payment.

Your San Diego business, with a full team just across the border

Tell us what you sell and who you sell to, and we'll show you how we'd do it.