2G Marketing · English

Digital marketing for US businesses, from Baja California

2G Marketing is a bilingual digital marketing agency in Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico, founded in 2018 by Alejandro Galindo, who has designed websites since 2004. We are a marketing agency in Mexico for US businesses: we build websites, social media, Meta and Google ads, video, brands and AI automations for clients in California, Arizona and Texas, in English and Spanish, on Pacific Time. Our Corporate Plan costs $160 USD per week.

Glass location pin over a grid
+250web projects
3US states: California, Arizona and Texas
EN · ESbilingual team
$160Corporate Plan, USD per week
Some of our US clients

Websites and brands working for US businesses

From San Antonio to Los Angeles, a few of the US businesses we work with, state by state.

  1. Texas

    Guayatex: brand and online store

    A guayabera brand in San Antonio. We designed its brand with a brand book and built its online store.

  2. California

    Websites for two childcare centers

    Toro Family Childcare in Los Angeles and Gonzalez Family Daycare in Pomona: we built both websites.

  3. Arizona

    Valpa Construction: website

    A construction company in Yuma. We built its website.

  4. Today

    Clients in three US states

    We keep working with businesses in California, Arizona and Texas from our office in Ensenada. For our Southern California clients, see our San Diego page.

Why an agency from Baja California

A full marketing team at Mexican agency rates

Strategy, design, video, ads, web and automation working together on Pacific Time. That is what makes us an affordable digital marketing agency for US businesses.

  • Pacific Time

    Ensenada is on the same clock as Los Angeles and San Diego. No late-night calls.

  • Bilingual by default

    Content, ads and websites in English, Spanish or both, for your whole market.

  • One team, one contact

    Strategy, design, video, ads, web and automation, coordinated for you.

Pricing in USD

What our services cost in US dollars

2G Marketing prices in US dollars, grouped by service
ServicePrice
Weekly plan: content, social media, ads and automation$160 USD per week
Community management$130 USD per week
Social media strategy and contentQuoted after we review your accounts
Meta Ads management (Facebook and Instagram)$190 USD per campaign up to 5 campaigns per month
Google Ads managementQuoted per project
Social media graphic design$30 USD per piece
Social media video (reel, story or promo)$60 USD per video
HD or 4K videoFrom $70 USD
Landing page$250 USD
Business website$500 USD
Online storeFrom $930 USD
3D storyscroll siteCustom quote
Domain and hostingIncluded the first year with your websiteFrom the second year, $180 USD per year
Brand identity: brand book and file folder$380 USD
EdaBot v6, website chatbot that captures leads$480 USD one-time payment Launching November 2026
EdaBot v7, website chatbot with Google Calendar booking$690 USD one-time payment Launching November 2026
EdaBot v8, on WhatsApp Business$1,000 USD one-time payment Launching November 2026
Process automationFrom $300 USD per automation
Custom AI agentsQuoted after a diagnosis

Our USD prices are based on our prices in Mexico, converted at 18.58 MXN per USD (October 21, 2026) and rounded up, and they already include international payment and transfer fees. You won't easily find that value with an agency in the US. Prices before applicable taxes.

The ad budget you pay Meta or Google is always separate.

How we work with you

Same time zone, same language, one point of contact

  1. Video calls

    Progress and results reviews on your schedule.

  2. WhatsApp

    Quick changes and questions, answered by a real person.

  3. Email

    alejandro@2gmarketing.net for proposals and files.

FAQ

Questions we hear the most

Why hire a marketing agency in Mexico for a US business?

You get a full bilingual team (strategy, design, video, ads, web and automation) on Pacific Time, at Mexican agency rates. Our Corporate Plan costs $160 USD per week, before applicable taxes, and includes content, social media, ads and, from the second month, one automation.

Do you work with businesses in the United States?

Yes. We have clients in Los Angeles, Pomona, San Bernardino, Chula Vista and Calexico, California; Yuma, Arizona; and San Antonio, Texas, with English or bilingual websites.

Where are you located?

Our office is in Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico, on Pacific Time. In Baja California and San Diego we meet in person; everywhere else, by video call and WhatsApp.

Do you build bilingual websites, and what do they cost?

Yes, in English, Spanish or both. A landing page costs $250 USD, a business website $500 USD and an online store starts at $930 USD, before applicable taxes. 3D storyscroll sites are quoted per project. Domain and hosting are included the first year; from the second year, $180 USD per year.

Do you build websites for childcare centers?

Yes. Toro Family Childcare in Los Angeles and Gonzalez Family Daycare in Pomona are two of our clients in California.

How do I pay from the US?

We accept PayPal, bank transfers and other payment methods available between the US and Mexico. Our USD prices already include the payment and transfer fees, and you receive a digital receipt for every payment.

Your US business deserves a full marketing team

Tell us what you sell and who you sell to, and we'll show you how we'd do it.